Calendar


 
   Advanced
Day | Week | Month  
Jump to:    
October 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
9:00am Open Tennis
1:00 Samba Card Group- Chateau Sunroom
4:00 Co-Ed/Recreational Water Volleyball
5:00pm Chateau Sunroom Reserved- Dolcetto Drive Group
30
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:00am Competitive Water Volleyball
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
10:30am- Ballroom A Reserved- Singers & Musicians
12:00pm Line Dance Club- VILLA Fitness
1:00pm Euchre Club- Chateau Sunroom
1:30pm Private Dance Lessons with Heather King- Ballroom A
3:00pm Eat 4 Health Meeting- Chateau A/C Room
3:00pm Villa A/C Room Reserved- Golf Committee Meeting
5:30pm Duplicate Bridge-Chateau Sunroom
6:00pm Writestuff/Creative Writing Class- Chateau A/C Room
6:00pm Ladies Tennis
1
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
10:15am Mixed Bible Study- Chateau A/C Room
11:30am Pilates Core & More
12:30 Bridge Enthusiasts- Chateau Sunroom
1:00 Hearts Card Game- Chateau Gathering Room
1:00pm Cardmaking Class- Villa A/C Room
1:30pm Fall Bocce- Chateau Courts
1:30 Ladies Water Volleyball
3:30pm Chateau A/C Room Reserved
4:00pm Book Club- Chateau Ballroom A
5:00pm Villa A/C Room Reserved- Haywood Street
7:00pm Singles Club- Chateau Ballrooms A&B
6:30pm Social Bocce
6:30pm Pickleball- Chateau Courts
2
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:00 Competitive Water Volleyball
9:00am Ladies Tennis
9am Bike Club Weekly Ride- Departs from Chateau Parking Lot
9:30am- Project Blanket- Villa Ballroom
9:30 Hand & Foot
10:00am NeedleWorks- Villa A/C Room
10:00 Jazzy Jewels- Chateau A/C Room
11:30 Ballroom Dance Lessons- Chateau Ballroom A
1:00 Samba- Chateau Sunroom
1:00pm Mixed Bible Study- Chateau A/C Room
12:00pm Beginner Line Dance Classes
1:30pm Villa A/C Room Reserved- Haywood Street Group
1:30pm Fall Bocce- Chateau Courts
3:00pm Chateau Ballrooms A&B Reserved- Travel Club Set Up
3:30pm Ballroom C Reserved
4:00pm Caregivers Support Group- Chateau A/C Room
4:00pm Travel Club- Chateau Ballroom A & B
6:00pm Men's Tennis
6:30 Euchre Club- Chateau Sunroom
3
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:00am- Men's 9 Hole Golf- Forest Park Noblesville
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:30am- Project Blanket- Villa Ballroom
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
10:15am Mixed Bible Study - Chateau A/C Room
12:00pm Line Dance Club- VILLA Fitness
12:30pm Duplicate Bridge
1:00pm- AARP Smart Driver Course- Villa A/C Room
1:00pm Smart Driver Course- VILLA A/C Room
1pm Disc Golf Group
1:30pm Fall Bocce- Chateau Courts
3:00pm Music & Wellness Class- Chateau A/C Room
5:00pm Music & Wellness Class- Chateau A/C Room
6:00pm Eat Right Night- Villa Ballroom
6:00pm Co-Ed/Recreational Water Volleyball
6:00pm Coed Tennis
6:30pm Choir Practice - Chateau Ballrooms A-C
6:30pm Villa A/C Reserved Bocce Meeting
4
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
10:00am NeedleWorks- Villa A/C Room
10:00am Interfaith Fellowship Builders- Chateau A/C Room
11:00am - Chateau A/C Room Reserved- Piano practice
1:00 Mexican Train Dominos- Chateau Sunroom
1:00pm Chess- Chateau A/C Room
1:30pm Ladies Water Volleyball
1:30pm- Spanish for Beginners- Villa A/C Room
2:00pm Villa Reserved- Event Prep
6:30pm Pickleball- Chateau Courts
6:30pm Poker Club- Chateau Ballroom B
6:30 Open Game Night- Chateau Sunroom
5
8:00am- Villa Reserved for Event
9:00am Men's Tennis
9:30am Social Bocce
10:00am Disc Golf Group
10:00 Co-ed Recreational Water Volleyball
10:00am- Chateau Ballrooms A-C Reserved- Private Party
7:00pm Britton Falls Singers & Musicians Greatest Hits Tour
6
9:00am Open Tennis
1:00 Samba Card Group- Chateau Sunroom
4:00 Co-Ed/Recreational Water Volleyball
5:30pm Chateau Ballrooms A&B Reserved- Mondavi Mingle
7
9:00am Competitive Water Volleyball
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
10:00am- Villa A/C Room Reserved- Choir Board Meeting
12:00pm Line Dance Club- VILLA Fitness
1:00pm Euchre Club- Chateau Sunroom
1:30pm Drawing Class with Kay- Villa A/C Room
1:30pm Private Dance Lessons with Heather King- Ballroom A
2:00pm May I? Game - Villa Ballroom
3:00pm Eat 4 Health Meeting- Chateau A/C Room
3:00pm- Apple Users Group- VILLA Fitness
3:00pm Villa A/C Room Reserved- Meeting
5:30pm Duplicate Bridge-Chateau Sunroom
6:00pm Chateau A/C Room Reserved- Meeting
6:00pm Ladies Tennis
6:30pm Ballrooms B & C Reserved - Bocce Captains Meeting
8
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
10:15am Mixed Bible Study- Chateau A/C Room
12:30 Bridge Enthusiasts- Chateau Sunroom
1:00 Hearts Card Game- Chateau Gathering Room
1:00pm ROMEO Lunch- Aspen Creek
1pm Disc Golf Group
1:00pm Villa A/C Room Reserved- Technology Group Meeting
1:30 Ladies Water Volleyball
1:30pm Fall Bocce- Chateau Courts
3:30pm Villa-A/C Room Reserved
4:30pm Villa Ballroom Reserved- Genealogy Club Meeting
6:30 Pinochle Group
6:30pm Pickleball- Chateau Courts
6:30pm Social Bocce
6:30pm Automotive Enthusiasts Group - Chateau A/C Room
7:00pm Britton Falls Singers & Musicians Group- Chateau Ballroom A
9
9:00am Ladies Tennis
9am Bike Club Weekly Ride- Departs from Chateau Parking Lot
9:00 Competitive Water Volleyball
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:30 Hand & Foot
9:30am- Project Blanket- Villa Ballroom
10:00 Jazzy Jewels- Chateau A/C Room
10:00am NeedleWorks- Villa A/C Room
11:30 Ballroom Dance Lessons- Chateau Ballroom A
1:00pm Mixed Bible Study- Chateau A/C Room
1:00 Samba- Chateau Sunroom
1:00pm Villa Ballroom Reserved- Landscape Subcommittee Meeting
1:00pm- Quilters Club Villa A/C Room
12:00pm Beginner Line Dance Classes
1:30pm Fall Bocce- Chateau Courts
2:00pm Britton Gardens Meeting-Villa A/C Room
2pm Chateau Ballroom C Reserved- Events Meeting
4:00pm Discover Indianapolis Club Meeting
6:00pm Men's Tennis
6:30 Euchre Club- Chateau Sunroom
10
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:00am- Men's 9 Hole Golf- Forest Park Noblesville
9:30am- Project Blanket- Villa Ballroom
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
10:15am Mixed Bible Study - Chateau A/C Room
12:00pm Line Dance Club- VILLA Fitness
12:30pm Duplicate Bridge
1pm Disc Golf Group
1:30pm Drawing Class with Kay- Villa A/C Room
1:30pm Fall Bocce- Chateau Courts
2:00pm Villa Reserved- Event Prep
3:00pm Music & Wellness Class- Chateau A/C Room
5:00pm Music & Wellness Class- Chateau A/C Room
5:00pm Fall Marketplace Fair- VILLA
6:00pm Co-Ed/Recreational Water Volleyball
6:00pm Coed Tennis
6:30pm Choir Practice - Chateau Ballrooms A-C
11
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
10:00am NeedleWorks- Villa A/C Room
11:00am - Chateau A/C Room Reserved- Piano practice
1:00 Mexican Train Dominos- Chateau Sunroom
1:00pm Chess- Chateau A/C Room
1:30pm- Spanish for Beginners- Villa A/C Room
1:30pm Ladies Water Volleyball
4:30pm Chateau Ballroom A-C Reserved- BMV Neighborhood Group
6:30pm Pickleball- Chateau Courts
6:30 Open Game Night- Chateau Sunroom
12
9:00am Men's Tennis
9:30am Social Bocce
10:00 Co-ed Recreational Water Volleyball
10am Open Craft Day at the Villa
4:00pm Villa Reserved- Haywood Street
4:00pm- Chateau Ballroom A-C Reserved- M&M Group
13
9:00am Open Tennis
1:00 Samba Card Group- Chateau Sunroom
4:00 Co-Ed/Recreational Water Volleyball
5:00pm Sunroom and Patio Reserved- Ladies Bocce
14
9:00am Competitive Water Volleyball
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
11:00am Chateau A/C Room Reserved- Building Subcomittee Meeting
12:00pm Line Dance Club- VILLA Fitness
1:00pm Euchre Club- Chateau Sunroom
1:30pm Drawing Class with Kay- Villa A/C Room
1:30pm Private Dance Lessons with Heather King- Ballroom A
2:00pm Chat with the Chief- Chateau Ballroom B & C
3:00pm Eat 4 Health Meeting- Chateau A/C Room
5:30pm Duplicate Bridge-Chateau Sunroom
6:00pm Ladies Tennis
15
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:00am Ballroom B Reserved-Bocce Board Meeting
10:15am Mixed Bible Study- Chateau A/C Room
12:30 Bridge Enthusiasts- Chateau Sunroom
1:00pm Stamping and Crafting Class- Villa A/C Room
1:00 Hearts Card Game- Chateau Gathering Room
1:30pm Fall Bocce- Chateau Courts
1:30 Ladies Water Volleyball
5:30pm Chateau Ballrooms A&B Reserved- Wyne Tyme
6:30pm Social Bocce
6:30pm Pickleball- Chateau Courts
6:30pm CERT Meeting- Chateau A/C Room
16
9:00 Competitive Water Volleyball
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:00am Ladies Tennis
9am Bike Club Weekly Ride- Departs from Chateau Parking Lot
9:30 Hand & Foot
9:30am- Project Blanket- Villa Ballroom
10:00 Jazzy Jewels- Chateau A/C Room
10:00am NeedleWorks- Villa A/C Room
11:30 Ballroom Dance Lessons- Chateau Ballroom A
1:00 Samba- Chateau Sunroom
1:00pm Mixed Bible Study- Chateau A/C Room
12:00pm Beginner Line Dance Classes
1:30pm Fall Bocce- Chateau Courts
3:00pm- Interfaith Group Meeting- Chateau A/C Room
4:00pm Chateau Ballroom A&B Reserved- Euchre Club
4:00 Great Books Discussion Group- Chateau A/C Room
6:00pm Chateau Ballroom B Reserved- Merry Malbec-ers
6:00pm Men's Tennis
6:30 Euchre Club- Chateau Sunroom
17
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:00am- Men's 9 Hole Golf- Forest Park Noblesville
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
9:30am- Project Blanket- Villa Ballroom
10:00am- Villa A/C Room Reserved- Meeting
10:15am Mixed Bible Study - Chateau A/C Room
11:30am JULIETS Picnic Lunch- Villa Patio (Villa Ballroom if bad weather)
12:00pm Line Dance Club- VILLA Fitness
12:30pm Duplicate Bridge
1:30pm Fall Bocce- Chateau Courts
1:30pm Drawing Class with Kay- Villa A/C Room
3:00pm Music & Wellness Class- Chateau A/C Room
5:00pm Music & Wellness Class- Chateau A/C Room
6:00pm Coed Tennis
6:00pm Villa Ballroom Reserved- BCGB
6:00pm Co-Ed/Recreational Water Volleyball
6:30pm Choir Practice - Chateau Ballrooms A-C
18
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
10:00am NeedleWorks- Villa A/C Room
10:00am Interfaith Fellowship Builders- Chateau A/C Room
11:00am - Chateau A/C Room Reserved- Piano practice
1:00pm Chess- Chateau A/C Room
1:00 Mexican Train Dominos- Chateau Sunroom
1:30pm Ladies Water Volleyball
1:30pm- Spanish for Beginners- Villa A/C Room
6:30 Open Game Night- Chateau Sunroom
6:30pm Pickleball- Chateau Courts
6:30pm Poker Club- Chateau Ballroom B
7:00 New Horizon's Band Concert- VILLA
19
9:00am Men's Tennis
9:30am Social Bocce
10:00 Co-ed Recreational Water Volleyball
12:00pm Grandkids Halloween Fun Day/Trunk or Treat
20
9:00am Open Tennis
10:00am Colts vs Texans Charter Bus Trip
11:00am- Chateau Ballroom Reserved- Private Party
1:00 Samba Card Group- Chateau Sunroom
4:00 Co-Ed/Recreational Water Volleyball
5:00pm Chateau Ballrooms A&B Reserved- Cellar Dwellers
21
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:00am Competitive Water Volleyball
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
10:00am A/C Room-Chateau Reserved
12:00pm Line Dance Club- VILLA Fitness
1:00pm Euchre Club- Chateau Sunroom
1:00pm Stop the Bleed- Chateau Ballrooms B & C
1:30pm Private Dance Lessons with Heather King- Ballroom A
1:30pm Drawing Class with Kay- Villa A/C Room
2:00pm May I? Card Game- Villa Ballroom
3:00pm Eat 4 Health Meeting- Chateau A/C Room
4:45pm A/C Room Reserved-Staff Meeting
5:00pm - Ballrooms B&C Reserved- Haywood Street West
5:30pm Duplicate Bridge-Chateau Sunroom
6:00pm Ladies Tennis
6:30pm Wine, Chocolate, & Cheese Group- Villa Ballroom
22
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
10:15am Mixed Bible Study- Chateau A/C Room
12:30 Bridge Enthusiasts- Chateau Sunroom
1:00pm- Stop the Bleed Class- Villa Ballroom
1:00 Hearts Card Game- Chateau Gathering Room
1:30 Ladies Water Volleyball
1:30pm Fall Bocce- Chateau Courts
3:00pm Chateau Ballrooms A & B Reserved- AC Meeting
4:00pm Villa Ballroom Reserved- Bardolino Drive
5:00pm Chateau Ballrooms B & C, Patio, & Grill Reserved- Gloria-Claret
6:30pm Social Bocce
6:30pm Pickleball- Chateau Courts
7:00pm Britton Falls Singers & Musicians Group- Chateau Ballroom A
23
9:00 Competitive Water Volleyball
9:00am Ladies Tennis
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:30am- Project Blanket- Villa Ballroom
9:30 Hand & Foot
10:00am NeedleWorks- Villa A/C Room
10:00 Jazzy Jewels- Chateau A/C Room
11:30 Ballroom Dance Lessons- Chateau Ballroom A
1:00 Samba- Chateau Sunroom
1:00pm Mixed Bible Study- Chateau A/C Room
1:00pm Quilters Club- Villa A/C Room
12:00pm Beginner Line Dance Classes
1:30pm Fall Bocce- Chateau Courts
5:30pm Villa Ballroom Reserved- Wednesday Men's Golf
6:00pm Men's Tennis
6:30 Euchre Club- Chateau Sunroom
6:30pm Chateau Ballroooms A&B Reserved- Maj Jongg set up and Party
24
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:00am- Men's 9 Hole Golf- Forest Park Noblesville
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
9:30am- Project Blanket- Villa Ballroom
10:15am Mixed Bible Study - Chateau A/C Room
12:00pm Line Dance Club- VILLA Fitness
12:30pm Duplicate Bridge
1:30pm Drawing Class with Kay- Villa A/C Room
1:30pm Fall Bocce- Chateau Courts
2:00pm Villa Reserved- Craft Fair Set Up
3:00pm Music & Wellness Class- Chateau A/C Room
3:30pm Fall/Holiday Craft Fair- VILLA
5:00pm Music & Wellness Class- Chateau A/C Room
6:00pm Co-Ed/Recreational Water Volleyball
6:00pm Coed Tennis
6:30pm Choir Practice - Chateau Ballrooms A-C
25
9:00am Open Pickleball- Chateau Courts
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
10:00am NeedleWorks- Villa A/C Room
11:00am - Chateau A/C Room Reserved- Piano practice
1:00 Mexican Train Dominos- Chateau Sunroom
1:00pm Chess- Chateau A/C Room
1:30pm Ladies Water Volleyball
1:30pm- Spanish for Beginners- Villa A/C Room
3:00pm Chateau Ballrooms A&B Reserved- Arista Cats Neighborhood Group
6:30 Open Game Night- Chateau Sunroom
6:30pm Pickleball- Chateau Courts
26
9:00am Men's Tennis
9:30am Social Bocce
10:00 Co-ed Recreational Water Volleyball
4:30pm Ballrooms A-C, Bocce Courts Reserved- CALOSA Neighborhood Group
27
9:00am Open Tennis
11:00am Chateau Sunroom Reserved- Private Party
1:00 Samba Card Group- Chateau Sunroom
4:00 Co-Ed/Recreational Water Volleyball
5:00pm Chateau Sunroom Reserved- Dolcetto Drive Group
28
9:00am Competitive Water Volleyball
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
12:00pm Line Dance Club- VILLA Fitness
1:00pm Euchre Club- Chateau Sunroom
1:30pm Private Dance Lessons with Heather King- Ballroom A
3:00pm Eat 4 Health Meeting- Chateau A/C Room
4:00pm- Candidate Meet & Greet- Chateau Ballroom C
5:30pm Duplicate Bridge-Chateau Sunroom
6:00pm Ladies Tennis
29
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
10:15am Mixed Bible Study- Chateau A/C Room
12:30 Bridge Enthusiasts- Chateau Sunroom
1:00 Hearts Card Game- Chateau Gathering Room
1:30 Ladies Water Volleyball
3:00pm Chateau Ballrooms A-C Reserved- Town Hall Meeting
6:30pm Pickleball- Chateau Courts
6:30 Pinochle Group
30
9:00am Ladies Tennis
9:00 Competitive Water Volleyball
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:30 Hand & Foot
9:30am- Project Blanket- Villa Ballroom
10:00 Jazzy Jewels- Chateau A/C Room
10:00am NeedleWorks- Villa A/C Room
11:30 Ballroom Dance Lessons- Chateau Ballroom A
1:00pm Mixed Bible Study- Chateau A/C Room
1:00 Samba- Chateau Sunroom
4:30pm Chateau Ballroom A-C Reserved- Ravenswood
6:00pm Men's Tennis
6:30 Euchre Club- Chateau Sunroom
31
9:00am- Men's 9 Hole Golf- Forest Park Noblesville
9:00am Ping Pong Club- Chateau Ballroom C
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
9:30am- Project Blanket- Villa Ballroom
10:15am Mixed Bible Study - Chateau A/C Room
12:00pm Line Dance Club- VILLA Fitness
12:30pm Duplicate Bridge
3:00pm Music & Wellness Class- Chateau A/C Room
5:00pm Music & Wellness Class- Chateau A/C Room
6:00pm Co-Ed/Recreational Water Volleyball
6:00pm Villa Ballroom and Fitness Reserved - Choir Sample Rehearsal
6:00pm Coed Tennis
6:30pm Choir Practice - Chateau Ballrooms A-C
1
9:30am Mah Jongg- Chateau Gathering Room
10:00am NeedleWorks- Villa A/C Room
10:00am Interfaith Fellowship Builders- Chateau A/C Room
11:00am - Chateau A/C Room Reserved- Piano practice
1:00 Mexican Train Dominos- Chateau Sunroom
1:00pm Chess- Chateau A/C Room
1:30pm Ladies Water Volleyball
1:30pm- Spanish for Beginners- Villa A/C Room
4:00pm - Villa A/C Room Reserved- Craft Weekend
6:30pm Poker Club- Chateau Ballroom B
6:30 Open Game Night- Chateau Sunroom
2
8:00am- Villa A/C Room Reserved- Craft Weekend
10:00 Co-ed Recreational Water Volleyball
6:30pm Villa Reserved- Sock Hop Prep